5688 Pine Lake Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $114,446 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5688 Pine Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $242,112. 5688 Pine Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Three Lakes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $708 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $703 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $537 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $609 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $502 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $499 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $491 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $491 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $513 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $440 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $440 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
| 2011 | $518 | $58,700 | $21,700 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map