5688 SE 12th St Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,045 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5688 SE 12th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $322,761, approximately $195 per square foot. 5688 SE 12th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter James Edward
Bought by
Carpenter James Edward and Carpenter Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Shutack Carolyn R
Bought by
Carpenter James E and Carpenter Audrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,911
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$295,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter James Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter James E | $107,000 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History