NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5689 Blanch Fields Ln Lucama, NC 27851

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $288,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2020

Last sale price $178,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

276 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Great Room
  • Den
  • Lucama Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of May 2020

This new home is being built with quality features by B&B Homebuilders, a local builder who has a history of challenging the status quo. Open floor plan with great room, large eat-in kitchen with work island, large MSuite with dual vanities and his/hers closets, fourth bedroom/study and great front porch! Call today and let's show this one before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Chesson

Chesson Agency, eXp Realty License #230531 Listed on: 10/24/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Box

CENTURY 21 THE COMBS COMPANY License #279860

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 37 x 174 x 181 x 204
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned RA20

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2699-77-4161.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 179900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 116.06
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination, Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Great Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Den
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 2739
  • Deed Page: 215.00
  • Zoning: RA20
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size: 62 x 37 x 174 x 181 x 204
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-03-19
  • Parcel#: 2699-77-4161.000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Book Number: 36
  • Tax Map Number: 58
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2019
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Diane Box
CENTURY 21 THE COMBS COMPANY
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$178,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-5.56%
Current Estimated Value
$260,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,190
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,102
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terrell Travares $178,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Terrell Travares $178,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold $178,500 -5.6% $115 / Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $189,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,111 $285,606 $30,000 $255,606
2024 $2,111 $285,606 $30,000 $255,606
2023 $1,249 $139,422 $17,500 $121,922
2022 $1,249 $139,422 $17,500 $121,922
2021 $1,239 $139,422 $17,500 $121,922
2020 $1,239 $139,422 $17,500 $121,922
2019 $151 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2018 $145 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2017 $145 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2016 $145 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2014 $116 $14,000 $14,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100171486

Hive MLS

APN: 2699-77-4161.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.