5689 Radford Loop Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5689 Radford Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $310,913, approximately $153 per square foot. 5689 Radford Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Bought by
Heyward Tyiesha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,494
Outstanding Balance
$149,738
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyward Tyiesha A | $181,494 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heyward Tyiesha A | $181,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $148,960 | $21,360 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $129,720 | $22,240 | $107,480 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $106,880 | $13,200 | $93,680 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $86,120 | $14,560 | $71,560 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $64,800 | $10,080 | $54,720 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $64,800 | $10,080 | $54,720 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $69,800 | $10,080 | $59,720 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $42,600 | $5,920 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $241 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map