569 E Constitution Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,038 - $879,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 E Constitution Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $761,010, approximately $270 per square foot. 569 E Constitution Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Frenette Heather A
Bought by
Frenette Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Frenette Peter and Frenette Heather Ann
Bought by
Frenette Peter D and Frenette Heather A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
The Keystone Companies Inc
Bought by
Frenette Peter and Frenette Heather Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frenette Peter D | -- | None Available | |
| Frenette Peter D | -- | -- | |
| Frenette Peter | $242,083 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frenette Peter | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $34,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $32,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $38,700 | $7,740 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $36,670 | $7,330 | $29,340 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $34,570 | $6,910 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $32,570 | $6,510 | $26,060 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $31,280 | $6,250 | $25,030 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $30,060 | $6,010 | $24,050 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map