569 E Mapledale Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $169,338 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 E Mapledale Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $183,835, approximately $153 per square foot. 569 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Atwood Wesley and Atwood Stephanie
Bought by
Atwood Wesley and Atwood Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$41,800
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert Nettie Christine
Bought by
Atwood Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Atwood Wesley | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |