569 Garner Rd Goodman, MO 64843
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,754
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Garner Rd, Goodman, MO 64843 and is currently estimated at $369,457, approximately $98 per square foot. 569 Garner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Woodrum Roger
Bought by
Amato Mike and Amato Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $39,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $36,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $36,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $36,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $36,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $31,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $31,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $31,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $31,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $31,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records