569 Highway W Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Highway W, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $370,618, approximately $164 per square foot. 569 Highway W is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Richarson Jack L and Richardson Louronna
Bought by
Shannon Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Sherry L | -- | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $44,630 | $4,130 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $40,270 | $3,750 | $36,520 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $40,270 | $3,750 | $36,520 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $40,270 | $3,750 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $154 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2020 | $156 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2018 | $152 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,150 | $3,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map