569 Lots Gap Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $227,784
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Lots Gap Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $210,196, approximately $175 per square foot. 569 Lots Gap Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Williams Adam M and Williams Kristen H
Bought by
Copas Michael R and Copas Brigette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,339
Interest Rate
3.39%
Estimated Equity
$130,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copas Michael R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copas Michael R | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $163,000 | $21,500 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $831 | $163,000 | $21,500 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $831 | $157,600 | $21,500 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $831 | $163,000 | $21,500 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $596 | $110,400 | $21,500 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $596 | $110,400 | $21,500 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $596 | $110,400 | $21,500 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $596 | $110,400 | $21,500 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map