Estimated Value: $142,056 - $326,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 NE 70th Ln, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $249,352, approximately $255 per square foot. 569 NE 70th Ln is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Cope Eugene P
Bought by
Cope Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $5,300 | $1,480 | $3,820 |
| 2024 | $290 | $4,790 | $1,480 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $290 | $4,790 | $1,480 | $3,310 |
| 2022 | $278 | $4,590 | $1,480 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $278 | $4,590 | $1,480 | $3,110 |
| 2020 | $265 | $4,560 | $1,370 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $266 | $4,590 | $1,400 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | $280 | $5,110 | $1,500 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,110 | $1,500 | $3,610 |
| 2016 | $292 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map