Estimated Value: $378,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 NW 40th Ave, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently estimated at $434,113, approximately $229 per square foot. 569 NW 40th Ave is a home located in Gilchrist County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $197,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $192,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $186,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $181,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $176,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $173,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $169,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $166,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $163,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $159,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $158,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map