569 Pilot Cir Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Pilot Cir, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $191,676, approximately $162 per square foot. 569 Pilot Cir is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Skipper Larry G
Bought by
Owen Grant Chandler and Owen Sarah Middleton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,315
Outstanding Balance
$122,629
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Meza Rachel E and Meza Rene Osmin
Bought by
Skipper Larry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Rhoades Rachel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Payne Timothy Emerson
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990