569 Radcliffe Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 Radcliffe Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $535,668, approximately $261 per square foot. 569 Radcliffe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2023
Sold by
Vodvarka Jane
Bought by
Jane Vodvarka Revocable Trust and Vodvarka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Walsh Gerald M and Vodvarka Jane
Bought by
Vodvarka Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
The Gerald M Walsh Revocable Trust
Bought by
Walsh Gerald M and Vodvarka Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Walsh Gerald M and Vodvarka Jane
Bought by
Walsh Gerald M and Vodvarka Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Vodvarka Jane M
Bought by
Walsh Gerald M and Vodvarka Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Chiarello Charles
Bought by
Vodvarka Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,182
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Vodvarka Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vodvarka Jane | -- | First American Title | |
| Walsh Gerald M | -- | Cti | |
| Walsh Gerald M | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Gerald M | -- | -- | |
| Vodvarka Jane M | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vodvarka Jane | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Gerald M | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Gerald M | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vodvarka Jane M | $149,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,642 | $48,000 | $7,425 | $40,575 |
| 2024 | $9,642 | $37,589 | $6,311 | $31,278 |
| 2023 | $8,982 | $44,000 | $6,311 | $37,689 |
| 2022 | $8,982 | $38,328 | $6,311 | $32,017 |
| 2021 | $7,805 | $28,722 | $5,197 | $23,525 |
| 2020 | $7,742 | $28,722 | $5,197 | $23,525 |
| 2019 | $8,452 | $34,834 | $5,197 | $29,637 |
| 2018 | $9,509 | $35,232 | $4,455 | $30,777 |
| 2017 | $9,359 | $35,232 | $4,455 | $30,777 |
| 2016 | $9,096 | $35,232 | $4,455 | $30,777 |
| 2015 | $8,167 | $29,639 | $3,898 | $25,741 |
| 2014 | $8,011 | $29,639 | $3,898 | $25,741 |
| 2013 | $7,794 | $29,639 | $3,898 | $25,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map