$749,900
UNDER CONTRACT $30K PRICE DROP

5690 Duddingston Dr Dublin, OH 43017

Concord Neighborhood

Estimated payment $5,023/month

Total Views 20,117
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,112 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful Muirfield Village home on the 13th hole at Tartan golf course! Enter lovely leaded glass front door to find crown molding, neutral walls and a well-cared-for home. 1st floor den has built-ins and a murphy bed, leaded glass cabinetry & ceiling beams. Spacious formal living area w/wide entrance into formal dining area featuring a stunning lighting fixture. Island kitchen w/granite counters, nice tile work, a large pantry and a family work station. Casual eating area has built-in seating areas w/storage. Vaulted family room features skylight, built-in bookcases/storage and a great floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace w/hearth and mantle. This room opens to a great 3-season room with 3 walls of windows. Rear deck backs to a tree line and the golf course. Vaulted Owner's bedroom has nice en-suite w/soaking tub and a separate waterfall shower. Finished LL adds much more SF. Radon mitigation system 2023, new AC 2024, all new flooring (1st/2nd floors) 2024, new driveway 2024, new fridge 2025.

Listing Agent

Andrew Norris

Allan-Hunter Real Estate Group License #2020009125 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 4,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Crown Molding
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 600-341-18-068-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 889-0922

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,581

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Golf CRS Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike/Walk Path, Clubhouse, Golf Club, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-348-2875
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 268.4
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Contact Name: Muirfield HOA
  • Association Fee: 1300.0
  • Phone: 614-889-0922
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 600-341-18-068-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11581.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,581 $202,170 $61,990 $140,180
2023 $11,002 $202,170 $61,990 $140,180
2022 $9,003 $155,860 $41,650 $114,210
2021 $8,713 $155,860 $41,650 $114,210
2020 $9,201 $155,860 $41,650 $114,210
2019 $9,414 $142,730 $41,650 $101,080
2018 $9,507 $142,730 $41,650 $101,080
2017 $8,612 $129,570 $39,200 $90,370
2016 $8,233 $129,570 $39,200 $90,370
2015 $8,225 $129,570 $39,200 $90,370
2014 $8,316 $129,570 $39,200 $90,370
2013 $8,092 $123,660 $39,200 $84,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $749,900 -3.9% $182 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $780,000 +32.2% $190 / Sq Ft
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Sold $590,000 -3.9% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2023 01/13/23 For Sale $614,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $196,666 Title One
Deed $196,666 Title One
Deed $273,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $549,000 New Conventional
Closed $549,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225045881

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 600-341-18-068-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.