5690 Mill View Way Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $273,248 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5690 Mill View Way, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $305,062, approximately $132 per square foot. 5690 Mill View Way is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Michael O
Bought by
Johnson Michael O Revocable Living Trust and Johnson Michael O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Greenwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Michael O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,150
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael O Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Michael O | $142,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael O | $128,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $117,040 | $16,000 | $101,040 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $122,160 | $5,520 | $116,640 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $119,000 | $5,520 | $113,480 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $109,400 | $5,520 | $103,880 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $81,240 | $5,520 | $75,720 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $76,560 | $5,520 | $71,040 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $68,520 | $5,520 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $59,880 | $5,520 | $54,360 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $60,120 | $5,520 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $53,640 | $5,520 | $48,120 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $29,360 | $5,520 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map