5692 State Route 274 E Rushsylvania, OH 43347
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5692 State Route 274 E, Rushsylvania, OH 43347 and is currently estimated at $162,364, approximately $104 per square foot. 5692 State Route 274 E is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $45,240 | $4,550 | $40,690 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $34,080 | $4,050 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $34,080 | $4,050 | $30,030 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $27,100 | $3,170 | $23,930 |
| 2021 | $959 | $27,100 | $3,170 | $23,930 |
| 2020 | $961 | $25,330 | $3,580 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $965 | $25,330 | $3,580 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $885 | $25,330 | $3,580 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $821 | $22,030 | $3,120 | $18,910 |
| 2014 | $746 | $22,030 | $3,120 | $18,910 |
| 2013 | $759 | $22,030 | $3,120 | $18,910 |
| 2012 | $794 | $22,620 | $3,470 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map