Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Hoes
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 416-1597
238 in this area
1,056 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,972 - $476,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 full ,2 half bath home. Home features open kitchen with ceramic backsplash and granite countertops, newer stainless appliances that stay, full finished basement with bar, projector & screen that stays, half bath w/sauna and exercise room/flex room. Private backyard with deck that features LED built-in lighting, built-in gas for grill, shed and much more! Call today for private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marcus S | $260,000 | Title One | |
| Thomas Jeannette M | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Jeannette M | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Scott E | $225,800 | -- | |
| Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc | $249,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Marcus S | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Jeannette M | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Scott E | $180,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc | $193,600 | |
| Closed | Thomas Scott E | $33,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,484 | $141,520 | $32,900 | $108,620 |
| 2024 | $6,484 | $114,660 | $32,630 | $82,030 |
| 2023 | $6,128 | $114,660 | $32,630 | $82,030 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $114,660 | $32,630 | $82,030 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $91,000 | $25,900 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $91,000 | $25,900 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $91,000 | $25,900 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $81,230 | $23,810 | $57,420 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $81,230 | $23,810 | $57,420 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $81,230 | $23,810 | $57,420 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $74,520 | $21,840 | $52,680 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $74,520 | $21,840 | $52,680 |
| 2013 | $4,664 | $74,520 | $21,840 | $52,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Hoes
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 416-1597
238 in this area
1,056 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Beth Rodgers
Howard Hanna
(330) 607-3987
5 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3833451
APN: 030-11B-25-096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.