Estimated Value: $1,610,000 - $1,840,535
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,797
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56928 Vista Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $1,732,845, approximately $456 per square foot. 56928 Vista Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Tiley David W and Tiley Christina B
Bought by
Meadows Lodge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Meadows Lodge Llc
Bought by
Tiley David W and Tiley Christina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2006
Sold by
Tiley David W and Tiley Christina B
Bought by
Meadows Lodge Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Lodge Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tiley David W | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Lodge Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,912 | $852,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,356 | $827,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,969 | $803,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,137 | $757,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,915 | $735,100 | $0 | $0 |