5693 S Fort Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,023 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5693 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $301,756, approximately $192 per square foot. 5693 S Fort Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2009
Sold by
Scott Carol M and Maser Carol M
Bought by
Falconer Gordon and Falconer Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,496
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falconer Gordon | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falconer Gordon | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $42,740 | $7,130 | $35,610 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $37,620 | $4,750 | $32,870 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $37,620 | $4,750 | $32,870 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $33,590 | $4,750 | $28,840 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $33,590 | $4,750 | $28,840 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $31,410 | $4,750 | $26,660 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $31,410 | $4,750 | $26,660 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $29,960 | $4,750 | $25,210 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $27,590 | $4,750 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $27,590 | $4,750 | $22,840 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $27,590 | $4,750 | $22,840 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $26,640 | $4,750 | $21,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map