5694 Elbow Ave Naples, FL 34113
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,865 - $1,034,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5694 Elbow Ave, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $890,216, approximately $569 per square foot. 5694 Elbow Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Eastep Thomas M and Eastep Julia G
Bought by
Eastep Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Minto Sabal Bay Llc
Bought by
Eastep Thomas and Eastep Julia Gargiulo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastep Family Trust | -- | Nici Law Firm Pl | |
| Eastep Thomas | $418,330 | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $572,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $520,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $473,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $430,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $391,271 | $82,943 | $308,328 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $66,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $60,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $55,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $50,029 | $50,029 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map