Landlord's Agent in 2024
Hoss Rahnema
Compass
(408) 210-2599
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $621,000
Private 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Remodel Upper Unit. Large Living room with High Ceilings and Balcony. Spacious Primary Bathroom and Private Bath. Features His/Her Closets. Abundance of parking! Walking to distance to restaurants, shopping and Costco. Great Silicon Location close to Light Rail, Hwy 85 & 101 and CalTrain. Pool,Spa, and Club House!! Garbage included and Hot Water included!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahnema Hamid | $280,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rich Kenneth A | $192,500 | American Title Co | |
| Oliver William R | $136,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahnema Hamid | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rich Kenneth A | $173,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver William R | $95,130 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | For Rent | $2,995 | -0.2% | -- |
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Rented | $3,000 | +7.3% | -- |
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | For Rent | $2,995 | +11.1% | -- |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Rented | $2,695 | +3.9% | -- |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Rent | $2,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Rented | $2,595 | -1.1% | -- |
| 09/30/2018 09/30/18 | For Rent | $2,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2018 09/30/18 | Price Changed | $2,625 | -2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2018 09/29/18 | Off Market | $2,695 | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | Price Changed | $2,695 | -2.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Rent | $2,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $421,893 | $195,878 | $226,015 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $413,622 | $192,038 | $221,584 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $405,513 | $188,273 | $217,240 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $397,563 | $184,582 | $212,981 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $389,768 | $180,963 | $208,805 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $385,772 | $179,108 | $206,664 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $378,209 | $175,597 | $202,612 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $370,794 | $172,154 | $198,640 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $363,525 | $168,779 | $194,746 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $356,398 | $165,470 | $190,928 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $351,046 | $162,985 | $188,061 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $344,171 | $159,793 | $184,378 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Hoss Rahnema
Compass
(408) 210-2599
21 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81974732
APN: 692-34-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.