Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianna Robbins
John L Scott
(360) 220-4770
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $604,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on a generous lot in a quiet Ferndale neighborhood. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen with updated flooring, modern finishes, and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. Fresh landscaping creates a serene backyard front yard oasis. The huge lower room currently used as a daycare has excellent potential for a mother-in-law suite, complete with private entrance. Plenty of space for everyone with flexible living areas, ample storage, and room to grow. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and local amenities—this home is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Bellingham License #12673 Listed on: 06/05/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2388499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denniston Chad Allen | $550,000 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Gabriel Lindsey | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rogers Brent G | $265,280 | First American Title Ins | |
| Heaton Dustin | $115,280 | Whatcom Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denniston Chad Allen | $561,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Lindsey | $283,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Brent G | $257,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $550,000 | -3.3% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.7% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -1.7% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +78.8% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | +37.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2013 03/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $550,730 | $203,700 | $347,030 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $549,004 | $203,700 | $345,304 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $542,023 | $210,000 | $332,023 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $422,384 | $168,534 | $253,850 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $349,077 | $139,284 | $209,793 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $323,227 | $128,970 | $194,257 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $281,521 | $112,329 | $169,192 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $257,387 | $102,699 | $154,688 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $225,560 | $90,000 | $135,560 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $221,768 | $83,617 | $138,151 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $208,817 | $79,165 | $129,652 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,479 | $77,367 | $127,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,579 | $75,850 | $125,729 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brianna Robbins
John L Scott
(360) 220-4770
8 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Nelson
COMPASS
(360) 319-0696
8 in this area
118 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Amos
RE/MAX Whatcom County
(360) 738-7070
31 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Doug Swanson
RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2388499
APN: 390230-037562-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.