$138,000
PENDING $22K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $801/month

Total Views 12,012
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,200-1,399 Sq Ft
$99 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New Price! Looking for comfy, convenient, and cute? This East Memphis condo checks all the boxes! With 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,250 sq ft of well-planned space, you’ll love the flow and feel of this East Memphis gem. Enjoy newer laminate floors, an eat-in kitchen with a view of your own private fenced patio, and all of the appliances are included, even the washer and dryer. A Jack & Jill bath setup that gives each bedroom its own toilet and vanity room! Bonus: the chair lift makes stairs a breeze. Toss in a sparkling community pool and all appliances staying, and this place is a total win for first-time buyers or folks looking to downsize! No FHA or VA Loans. No for sale sign

Listing Agent

Carmen Prince

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #294526 Listed on: 09/06/2025

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x30
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067102 A00015

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $250 Maintenance Fee
  • Association fees include water/sewer, trash collection, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, exterior insurance, reserve fund
  • Yorkshire Gardens Community
  • Yorkshire Gardens Condominiums Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Attached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Attached Unit Type: Town House
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: YORKSHIRE GARDENS CONDOMINIUMS
  • Condo: Yes
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1325
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Up, Primary Up, Half Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1200-1399
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 2, Private Half Bath, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wood Laminate Floors
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections, W/D Connection in Kitchen
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 2, Walk-In Closet, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Patio, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Aluminum/Steel Siding
  • Pool Description: Neighborhood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Display: N0
  • Parking Storage: Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • Condo Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Condo Fees Include: Water/Sewer, Trash Collection, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance, Exterior Insurance, Reserve Fund
  • Condominium Association: Yes
  • Condominium Name: Yorkshire Gardens

Fee Information

  • Monthly Maintenance Fee: 250

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: UNIT 3
  • Acreage: 0.01
  • Lot Size: 20X30
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 067102 A00015

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $781 $31,350 $2,700 $28,650
2024 $781 $23,050 $2,700 $20,350
2023 $1,404 $23,050 $2,700 $20,350
2022 $1,404 $23,050 $2,700 $20,350
2021 $1,421 $23,050 $2,700 $20,350
2020 $1,335 $18,425 $2,700 $15,725
2019 $1,335 $18,425 $2,700 $15,725
2018 $1,335 $18,425 $2,700 $15,725
2017 $757 $18,425 $2,700 $15,725
2016 $628 $14,375 $0 $0
2014 $628 $14,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $138,000 -6.4% $115 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $147,500 -7.8% $123 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $160,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10205152

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.