5697 Mill View Way Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $298,662 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Mill View Way, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $324,666, approximately $117 per square foot. 5697 Mill View Way is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Preston Pamela C
Bought by
Carter Janis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Greenwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Preston Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,450
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Janis | $180,000 | -- | |
| Preston Pamela C | $144,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Janis | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Pamela C | $137,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $120,360 | $16,000 | $104,360 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $121,200 | $5,520 | $115,680 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $115,040 | $5,520 | $109,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map