5697 Taylor Rd Clinton, OH 44216
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Taylor Rd, Clinton, OH 44216 and is currently estimated at $213,836, approximately $208 per square foot. 5697 Taylor Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Garrett Vincent B and Garrett Mary L
Bought by
Garrett Luke J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,662
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Knotts Timothy W
Bought by
Garrett Vincent and Garrett Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,597
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Henretty Garland H
Bought by
Knotts Timothy W and Knotts Katherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Luke J | $130,000 | Beacon Title Agency Inc | |
| Garrett Vincent | $89,900 | -- | |
| Knotts Timothy W | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Luke J | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Vincent | $92,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Knotts Timothy W | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $53,351 | $12,422 | $40,929 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $53,351 | $12,422 | $40,929 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $53,351 | $12,422 | $40,929 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $39,519 | $9,202 | $30,317 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $39,519 | $9,202 | $30,317 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $39,520 | $9,200 | $30,320 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $34,230 | $9,200 | $25,030 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $34,230 | $9,200 | $25,030 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $34,230 | $9,200 | $25,030 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $34,330 | $9,200 | $25,130 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $34,330 | $9,200 | $25,130 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $34,330 | $9,200 | $25,130 |
| 2013 | $2,061 | $34,500 | $9,200 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map