5697 Whipporwill Rd Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,539
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 Whipporwill Rd, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $539,698, approximately $152 per square foot. 5697 Whipporwill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Keton Patricia Ann and Sobczak Patty
Bought by
Fessenden Dale H and Fessenden Cherry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Stubbs Joann and Freitas Joann
Bought by
Sobczak Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Rod Charles W and Rod Ronald D
Bought by
Freitas Alfred and Freitas Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fessenden Dale H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sobczak Patty | -- | American Title Co | |
| Freitas Alfred | -- | Montgomery County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freitas Alfred | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $194,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $521 | $177,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $521 | $161,020 | $11,650 | $367,100 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $146,380 | $11,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $133,070 | $11,650 | $182,350 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $120,970 | $11,650 | $289,390 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $109,970 | $11,650 | $98,320 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $112,080 | $11,650 | $100,430 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $112,080 | $11,650 | $100,430 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $112,080 | $11,650 | $100,430 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $112,080 | $11,650 | $100,430 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $114,190 | $11,650 | $102,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map