5698 Boot Lake Trail Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $973,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5698 Boot Lake Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $673,644. 5698 Boot Lake Trail is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $781,300 | $283,700 | $497,600 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $781,300 | $283,700 | $497,600 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $781,300 | $283,700 | $497,600 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $185,400 | $123,500 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $185,400 | $123,500 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $185,400 | $123,500 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $185,400 | $123,500 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $185,400 | $123,500 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $185,400 | $123,500 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $185,400 | $123,500 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $184,600 | $111,500 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $184,600 | $111,500 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $184,600 | $111,500 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map