5699 E 250 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5699 E 250 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $345,667, approximately $146 per square foot. 5699 E 250 N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $299,100 | $24,900 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $242,800 | $24,900 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $243,400 | $24,900 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $228,800 | $24,900 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $201,800 | $24,900 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $193,700 | $24,900 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $989 | $176,100 | $24,900 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $897 | $161,500 | $22,400 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $937 | $165,200 | $22,400 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $877 | $161,600 | $22,400 | $139,200 |
| 2013 | $702 | $153,400 | $22,400 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map