57-24 138th St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,171,333 - $1,452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57-24 138th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,377,333, approximately $839 per square foot. 57-24 138th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Lombardo Salvatore J
Bought by
Lombardo Family Trust and Marissa Lombardo Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lombardo Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,693 | $43,856 | $11,025 | $32,831 |
| 2025 | $8,204 | $43,282 | $9,814 | $33,468 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $10,301 | $30,545 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $38,695 | $9,286 | $29,409 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $72,780 | $19,020 | $53,760 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $60,300 | $19,020 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $57,060 | $19,020 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $48,840 | $19,020 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $10,737 | $21,509 |
| 2017 | $4,686 | $30,456 | $10,227 | $20,229 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $30,456 | $10,227 | $20,229 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $30,057 | $14,336 | $15,721 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $28,365 | $13,791 | $14,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map