Landlord's Agent in 2016
Roberto Muolo
A Mancini Realty
(732) 241-7713
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Downtown Long Branch. Close to Pier Village, Boardwalk and Beaches. Few steps from Monmouth Medical Center, Real Road Station. Heat, hot and cold water included in the rent. Tenant pays for cooking gas and electricity.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
A Mancini Realty License #0785995 Listed on: 07/07/2016
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Rented | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,973 | $954,500 | $244,900 | $709,600 |
| 2024 | $10,745 | $779,000 | $214,900 | $564,100 |
| 2023 | $10,745 | $691,900 | $174,900 | $517,000 |
| 2022 | $11,468 | $607,500 | $139,900 | $467,600 |
| 2021 | $11,468 | $574,200 | $120,900 | $453,300 |
| 2020 | $10,527 | $503,700 | $119,900 | $383,800 |
| 2019 | $10,281 | $489,100 | $109,900 | $379,200 |
| 2018 | $9,989 | $472,500 | $101,900 | $370,600 |
| 2017 | $9,491 | $460,500 | $89,900 | $370,600 |
| 2016 | $7,789 | $385,400 | $94,900 | $290,500 |
| 2015 | $8,465 | $380,100 | $98,200 | $281,900 |
| 2014 | $7,129 | $337,400 | $110,100 | $227,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Roberto Muolo
A Mancini Realty
(732) 241-7713
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21626906
APN: 27 00287-0000-00013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.