57-43 64th St Unit 2 Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57-43 64th St Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,145,732, approximately $433 per square foot. 57-43 64th St Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Congema Trustee Edith
Bought by
Congema Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Schultz Martin J
Bought by
Congema Trustee Edith and Martin J Schultz Irrevocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Congema Edith and Schultz Edith
Bought by
Schultz Martin J and Schultz Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congema Edith | -- | -- | |
| Congema Trustee Edith | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Martin J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Martin J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,937 | $34,566 | $4,359 | $30,207 |
| 2025 | $6,822 | $34,538 | $4,085 | $30,453 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $33,966 | $3,855 | $30,111 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $32,246 | $3,368 | $28,878 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $75,120 | $8,580 | $66,540 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $65,040 | $8,580 | $56,460 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $71,520 | $8,580 | $62,940 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $61,260 | $8,580 | $52,680 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $26,872 | $5,344 | $21,528 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $25,437 | $5,256 | $20,181 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $25,437 | $5,256 | $20,181 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $23,985 | $6,774 | $17,211 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $23,588 | $7,117 | $16,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map