57 9th St Providence, RI 02906
Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $567,139
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 9th St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $519,535, approximately $396 per square foot. 57 9th St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Jewish Community Day School Of Rhode Island, Ocean Tides School, and Bishop Keough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Oppenheimer David H and Kingsbury Sally A
Bought by
Rochford Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Killian Henry F
Bought by
Oppenheimer David H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochford Paul | $86,000 | -- | |
| Oppenheimer David H | $103,000 | -- | |
| Oppenheimer David H | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oppenheimer David H | $50,000 | |
| Open | Oppenheimer David H | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $563,200 | $372,600 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $408,000 | $251,100 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $408,000 | $251,100 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $7,262 | $408,000 | $251,100 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $7,680 | $312,700 | $202,700 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $7,680 | $312,700 | $202,700 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $312,700 | $202,700 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $8,284 | $259,200 | $175,500 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $8,284 | $259,200 | $175,500 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $8,284 | $259,200 | $175,500 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $7,798 | $235,600 | $163,800 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $7,952 | $235,600 | $163,800 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | $7,952 | $235,600 | $163,800 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map