57 Ashmont St Providence, RI 02905
Lower South Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Ashmont St, Providence, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $359,273, approximately $374 per square foot. 57 Ashmont St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, The Hope Academy, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Womack Virginia
Bought by
Ri Housing Mtg Finance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ri Housing Mtg Finance | $2,070 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ri Housing Mtg Finance | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ri Housing Mtg Finance | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $253,500 | $119,300 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $187,500 | $75,500 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $187,500 | $75,500 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $187,500 | $75,500 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $104,000 | $33,300 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $104,000 | $33,300 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $104,000 | $33,300 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $91,700 | $30,300 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $91,700 | $30,300 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $91,700 | $30,300 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $83,900 | $30,300 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $83,900 | $30,300 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | $2,832 | $83,900 | $30,300 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map