Estimated Value: $1,180,000 - $3,214,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$2,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Atlantic Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $2,519,790, approximately $2,292 per square foot. 57 Atlantic Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Britney Realty Llc
Bought by
Stone Andrew G and Stone Rae A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Andrew G | -- | -- | |
| Stone Andrew G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,910 | $2,617,590 | $1,624,460 | $993,130 |
| 2024 | $15,915 | $2,617,590 | $1,624,460 | $993,130 |
| 2023 | $15,601 | $2,617,590 | $1,624,460 | $993,130 |
| 2022 | $17,618 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2021 | $17,719 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2020 | $17,651 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2019 | $17,550 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2018 | $17,070 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2017 | $17,112 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2016 | $16,944 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2015 | $16,759 | $1,684,290 | $986,780 | $697,510 |
| 2013 | $13,462 | $1,476,140 | $986,780 | $489,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map