57 Azalea Dr Debary, FL 32713
Lake Marie Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,638 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Azalea Dr, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $226,160, approximately $247 per square foot. 57 Azalea Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Crocker Brenda Susan
Bought by
Crocker Brenda Susan and Crocker Geremy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Chapman Timothy R
Bought by
Chapman Timothy R and Crocker Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1991
Bought by
Chapman Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by
Chapman Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1973
Bought by
Chapman Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Brenda Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Timothy R | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Timothy R | $47,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Timothy R | $100 | -- | |
| Chapman Timothy R | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $849 | $49,699 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $849 | $48,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $753 | $47,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $45,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $44,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $720 | $43,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $733 | $42,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $87,805 | $24,440 | $63,365 |
| 2018 | $703 | $40,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $39,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $39,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $38,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $38,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map