57 Bates St Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Bates St, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $822,069, approximately $318 per square foot. 57 Bates St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Bethany Christian Academy, and Mendon Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1966
Bought by
Varney Bros Sand & Gravel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varney Bros Sand & Gravel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $679,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,607 | $589,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,509 | $552,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,319 | $495,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,904 | $471,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,568 | $452,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,425 | $437,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,498 | $422,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,847 | $396,910 | $0 | $0 |