57 Bayside Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Bayside Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $652,402, approximately $202 per square foot. 57 Bayside Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, Edward E. Drew Jr. Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Blackwell William E and Blackwell Tina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,777
Outstanding Balance
$324,918
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Southgate Investments Llc A Virginia Lim
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell William E | $451,975 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $146,554 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell William E | $406,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $565,300 | $130,000 | $435,300 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $565,300 | $130,000 | $435,300 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $503,000 | $125,000 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $503,000 | $125,000 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $430,100 | $120,000 | $310,100 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $430,100 | $120,000 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $406,800 | $120,000 | $286,800 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $406,800 | $120,000 | $286,800 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $406,800 | $120,000 | $286,800 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map