57 Beacon Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Beacon Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $309,660, approximately $307 per square foot. 57 Beacon Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including North Windham School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Paul R
Bought by
Marshall Paul R and Marshall Claudette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Julia K
Bought by
Marshall Paul R and Marshall Eileen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Paul R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $165,200 | $38,700 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $165,200 | $38,700 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $99,950 | $29,260 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $99,950 | $29,260 | $70,690 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $99,950 | $29,260 | $70,690 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $99,950 | $29,260 | $70,690 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $99,950 | $29,260 | $70,690 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $101,070 | $30,170 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $101,070 | $30,170 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $94,950 | $30,180 | $64,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map