57 Beverly Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Beverly Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $336,356, approximately $231 per square foot. 57 Beverly Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Thomson Robert B
Bought by
Thomson Dolores P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1980
Bought by
Thomson Robert B and Thomson Dolores P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Dolores P | -- | None Available | |
| Thomson Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomson Robert B | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Robert B | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $187,950 | $30,520 | $157,430 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $111,260 | $30,550 | $80,710 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $111,260 | $30,550 | $80,710 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $111,260 | $30,550 | $80,710 |
| 2021 | $5,137 | $111,260 | $30,550 | $80,710 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $111,260 | $30,550 | $80,710 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $107,020 | $33,950 | $73,070 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $107,020 | $33,950 | $73,070 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $107,020 | $33,950 | $73,070 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $107,020 | $33,950 | $73,070 |
| 2015 | $4,896 | $107,020 | $33,950 | $73,070 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $134,750 | $45,950 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map