57 Breck Ave Unit 1 Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,416,000
About This Home
As of June 2024Step onto the front porch and be greeted by the charm of this stunning first-floor unit in a sought-after two-family home in Brighton. This unit features a spacious living room, dining room with built-in cabinet and wainscoting, an updated kitchen, high ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy the convenience of central air conditioning and an in-unit washer/dryer. Ample off-street parking is available, along with access to a walk-up attic and basement storage. Relax on the porch or entertain in the backyard. Located in the coveted Oak Square neighborhood, with easy access to express buses to Boston, Mass Pike, Storrow Drive, YMCA, shops, restaurants, and area colleges. This property seamlessly blends charm, character, and modern amenities.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
The W Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 05/05/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Cheryi Li
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 6,098
Home Design
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- Apartment
- Entry on the 1st floor
Kitchen
- Range Hood
- Microwave
- Freezer
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
- 3 Car Parking Spaces
Additional Features
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- No Cooling
- Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $3,200
- Property Available on 6/30/24
- Rent includes water
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 1220497
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,428 | $1,073,200 | $311,000 | $762,200 |
| 2024 | $11,534 | $1,058,200 | $325,800 | $732,400 |
| 2023 | $10,523 | $979,800 | $301,700 | $678,100 |
| 2022 | $10,153 | $933,200 | $287,300 | $645,900 |
| 2021 | $9,957 | $933,200 | $287,300 | $645,900 |
| 2020 | $9,731 | $921,500 | $245,700 | $675,800 |
| 2019 | $9,330 | $885,200 | $203,200 | $682,000 |
| 2018 | $8,667 | $827,000 | $203,200 | $623,800 |
| 2017 | $8,585 | $810,700 | $203,200 | $607,500 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | $737,000 | $203,200 | $533,800 |
| 2015 | $7,710 | $636,700 | $215,300 | $421,400 |
| 2014 | $6,947 | $552,200 | $215,300 | $336,900 |
Map
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73234273
APN: BRIG-000000-000022-004503
- 48 Nonantum St
- 96 Brayton Rd
- 16 Breck Ave Unit 18
- 671-671A Washington St
- 99 Tremont St Unit 513
- 99 Tremont St Unit 413
- 99 Tremont St Unit 416
- 140 Kenrick St Unit 8
- 574 Washington St Unit 2
- 198 Lake Shore Rd Unit 2
- 131 Nonantum St
- 14 Atkins St
- 121 Tremont St Unit A6
- 121 Tremont St Unit B4
- 143 Tremont St Unit 1
- 143 Tremont St Unit 2
- 137 Lake Shore Rd Unit 4
- 35-37 Presentation Rd
- 98 Lake St
- 30 Dorr Rd
- 57 Breck Ave
- 57 Breck Ave Unit 3
- 57 Breck Ave
- 61 Breck Ave Unit 63
- 63 Breck Ave
- 63 Breck Ave Unit 221
- 53 Breck Ave
- 51 Breck Ave Unit 1
- 51 Breck Ave Unit 2
- 51 Breck Ave Unit 51
- 63 Brayton Rd Unit 65
- 49 Breck Ave Unit 51
- 49 Breck Ave
- 49 Breck Ave Unit B
- 49 Breck Ave Unit 2
- 69 Breck Ave
- 69 Breck Ave Unit Breck Ave
- 69 Breck Ave Unit Breck ave boston
- 69 Breck Ave Unit 69
- 69 Breck Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.