NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,119 - $657,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2020

Last sale price $445,000 $366 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,726 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near a marina
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of June 2020

Lake Wequaquet Deeded beach is steps away! Live with all the comforts of home with this stylish, beautifully, fully renovated home. Enjoy Coastal living from this 3 bedroom, two bath Ranch with large, fireplaced living room and built-ins, remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops, glass backsplash and more; new bathrooms, refinished oak floors and new floors in kitchen and bath, new appliances, solid core interior doors, and trim throughout, reverse osmosis water system, newer furnace, hot water heater, roof and windows. Other features include, Master bedroom, with bath, two other generously sized bedrooms, eat- in kitchen and french doors overlooking private, fenced yard with deck and one car garage. Enoy the lake, great for boating, fishing and swimming. The beach has Kayak storage, possible moorings available and annual picnics. Join the Yacht club and enjoy all the Cape has to offer. This home is perfect for summer or year round use. The septic has passed Title V.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Craig

Robert Paul Properties, Inc. Listed on: 05/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Member Non

cci.unknownoffice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned RD-1

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230142

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,478

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Full, Interior Entry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Great Marsh to Juniper, right on Brezner, #57 on right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
  • Dining Room Features: Built-in Features
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Other
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dining Area
  • Living Room Features: Built-in Features, Closet
  • Master Bathroom Features: Private Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Fenced Yard
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Shopping, Major Highway, Marina, Cleared, Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Approximate
  • Roof: Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Amenities: Beach Access, Common Area
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Barnstable

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Parcel #: 230142
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3478
  • Tax Book Number: 29521-61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Boumil Mass Nt and Flynn
Bought by
Connolly Katherine K
Current Estimated Value
$626,780

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connolly Katherine K $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Sold $445,000 +2.6% $366 / Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 For Sale $433,900 +52.2% $357 / Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Sold $285,000 +2.2% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2016 02/20/16 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2016 01/20/16 For Sale $279,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,459 $551,200 $173,200 $378,000
2024 $4,276 $547,500 $173,200 $374,300
2023 $4,113 $493,200 $171,200 $322,000
2022 $3,883 $402,800 $121,700 $281,100
2021 $3,327 $317,200 $121,700 $195,500
2020 $3,391 $309,400 $121,700 $187,700
2019 $3,236 $286,900 $121,700 $165,200
2018 $3,070 $273,600 $133,500 $140,100
2017 $2,873 $267,000 $133,500 $133,500
2016 $2,917 $267,600 $134,100 $133,500
2015 $2,813 $259,300 $129,300 $130,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22002694

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: CENT-000230-000000-000142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.