57 Burgess Rd Apex, NC 27523
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $1,091,524
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Burgess Rd, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $882,175, approximately $441 per square foot. 57 Burgess Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Jordan Lake School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Towerview Construction Llc
Bought by
Chambers Clinton S and Chambers Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$39,371
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$842,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Clinton S | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Clinton S | $87,200 | |
| Open | Chambers Clinton S | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $964,414 | $177,928 | $786,486 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $627,245 | $120,847 | $506,398 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $627,245 | $120,847 | $506,398 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $627,245 | $120,847 | $506,398 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $627,245 | $120,847 | $506,398 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $525,997 | $100,146 | $425,851 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $525,997 | $100,146 | $425,851 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $525,997 | $100,146 | $425,851 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $525,997 | $100,146 | $425,851 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $509,889 | $95,377 | $414,512 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $509,889 | $95,377 | $414,512 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $509,889 | $95,377 | $414,512 |
| 2013 | -- | $509,889 | $95,377 | $414,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map