57 Burrill Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Diamond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Burrill Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $494,288, approximately $453 per square foot. 57 Burrill Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brickett Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Bingham Bryan
Bought by
Bingham Bryan and Bingham Luisa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Elliott William
Bought by
Bingham Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Est Comeau Geraldine and Comeau Stephen J
Bought by
Elliott William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Bingham Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Bingham Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Bingham Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Bingham Bryan | $234,000 | -- | |
| Elliott William | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bingham Bryan | $234,000 | -- | |
| Elliott William | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott William | $294,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott William | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $461,900 | $174,300 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $437,600 | $166,700 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $414,400 | $178,300 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $348,900 | $139,200 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $309,100 | $114,100 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $296,200 | $117,300 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $258,400 | $90,500 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $240,600 | $101,700 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $220,000 | $89,300 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $197,600 | $74,600 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $185,500 | $79,000 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map