Seller's Agent in 2023
Susannah Camp
Ray & Poynor Properties
(205) 243-3510
20 Total Sales
GREAT WATERFRONT LOCATION IN SOUGHT AFTER PARKER CREEK...61' OF WATERFRONT WITH COVERED BOAT SLIP AND PWC LIFT WITH ADJOINING DOCK...EASY JAUNT TO CATHERINE'S MARKET AND THE LANDING AT PARKER CREEK. LOT READY TO BUILD YOUR LAKE RETREAT. Slab on lot in good condition. Septic lines functional. Dock in good condition with electric boat lift.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Sold | $450,000 | -9.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Susannah Camp
Ray & Poynor Properties
(205) 243-3510
20 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Margaret Camp
Ray & Poynor Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NonMLSmember MEMBER
NON VALLEYMLS OFFICE
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NonMLS MEMBER
NON NALMLS OFFICE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.