57 Campechi St Unit 59 Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,223 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Campechi St Unit 59, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $332,806, approximately $182 per square foot. 57 Campechi St Unit 59 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Malhotra Andrew D
Bought by
Morales Nie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$137,251
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Ivy
Bought by
Malhotra Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Nie N | $160,000 | -- | |
| Malhotra Andrew D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Nie N | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Malhotra Andrew D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $227,500 | $39,400 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $238,900 | $39,400 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $166,400 | $36,700 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $154,400 | $34,300 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $144,800 | $31,200 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $133,400 | $31,200 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $117,600 | $32,200 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $107,200 | $32,200 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $119,900 | $29,100 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $107,000 | $29,100 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $105,100 | $29,100 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map