57 Captain Eames Cir Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $474,129 - $544,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $498,032, approximately $352 per square foot. 57 Captain Eames Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Duarte Eduardo and Braga Juliana
Bought by
Dasilva Jamario and Nunes Florisbela O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$303,694
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Duarte Eduardo
Bought by
Duarte Eduardo and Braga Juliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Barrile Anthony
Bought by
Duarte Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Benoit David and Benoit Erin H
Bought by
Barrile Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Karen
Bought by
Benoit David and Benoit Erin H
Home Financials for this Owner