57 Captain View Tybee Island, GA 31328
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Captain View, Tybee Island, GA 31328 and is currently estimated at $1,220,515, approximately $528 per square foot. 57 Captain View is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Desoto Beach Properties Ll
Bought by
Ingino Michael V and Gravel Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,203
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
57 Captains View Llc
Bought by
Desoto Beach Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$653,932
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Ronald K Horton Holdings L
Bought by
57 Captains View Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,563
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Busz Richard L
Bought by
Horton Ronald K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,563
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingino Michael V | $735,000 | -- | |
| Desoto Beach Properties Llc | $660,000 | -- | |
| 57 Captains View Llc | $597,000 | -- | |
| Horton Ronald K | $905,000 | -- | |
| Ronald K Horton Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingino Michael V | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desoto Beach Properties Llc | $653,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronald K Horton Holdings Llc | $735,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $436,080 | $66,000 | $370,080 |
| 2024 | $45 | $402,240 | $66,000 | $336,240 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $343,040 | $53,960 | $289,080 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $281,920 | $53,960 | $227,960 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $248,320 | $53,960 | $194,360 |
| 2020 | $9,169 | $266,880 | $53,960 | $212,920 |
| 2019 | $9,169 | $266,880 | $53,960 | $212,920 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $214,360 | $53,960 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $209,200 | $53,960 | $155,240 |
| 2016 | $6,740 | $209,200 | $53,960 | $155,240 |
| 2015 | $10,107 | $209,200 | $53,960 | $155,240 |
| 2014 | $9,534 | $210,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map