57 Cedar Rd Inwood, NY 11096
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,479 - $764,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Cedar Rd, Inwood, NY 11096 and is currently estimated at $731,740, approximately $464 per square foot. 57 Cedar Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Tjb Equities Inc
Bought by
Carrion Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Check Gloria
Bought by
Tjb Equities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Carole | $236,000 | -- | |
| Tjb Equities Inc | $67,000 | Pro Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $474 | $160 | $314 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $453 | $153 | $300 |
| 2023 | $6,483 | $474 | $160 | $314 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $474 | $160 | $314 |
| 2021 | $8,071 | $465 | $157 | $308 |
| 2020 | $6,040 | $504 | $291 | $213 |