57 Cedar St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Cedar St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $674,294, approximately $407 per square foot. 57 Cedar St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Terrazano Judith L and Richard Marie E
Bought by
Blaise Jean G and Lodvil Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,481
Outstanding Balance
$113,791
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Richard Elizabeth J and Richard Norman B
Bought by
Richard Elizabeth J and Richard Norman B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaise Jean G | $225,300 | -- | |
| Richard Elizabeth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaise Jean G | $173,481 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $572,600 | $258,700 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $518,800 | $230,000 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $483,100 | $210,800 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $452,900 | $201,200 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $415,300 | $180,100 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $411,100 | $180,100 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $374,500 | $171,500 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $326,200 | $149,500 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $274,200 | $115,000 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $267,800 | $115,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $252,200 | $108,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map