NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 Charles St Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $80,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2017

Last sale price $74,500 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $930 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Porch
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2017

Move right into this cute home in a sought after village location. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, eat in kitchen, formal dining room with extra space for an office or reading area, living room & sun porch. Large yard affords plenty of room to romp & play.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe McHarris

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10401268820 Listed on: 03/17/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,363

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 47x132

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119.43-3-6.7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,363

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: None provided
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 119.43-3-6.7
  • Lot Dimensions: 47X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2363.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$74,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-6.76%
Current Estimated Value
$125,035

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,625
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,410

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2013
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
List Price
$77,500
Sold Price
$79,982
Premium/Discount to List
$2,482
3.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.82%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Metz Judith A $74,500 --
Buckley Kathryn Anne $75,500 Jacquelyn Asnoe
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Metz Judith A $55,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Sold $74,500 -6.8% $53 / Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $79,900 -0.1% $57 / Sq Ft
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Sold $79,982 +3.2% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 For Sale $77,500 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,148 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2024 $3,148 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2023 $3,179 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2022 $3,084 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2021 $3,071 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2020 $3,098 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2019 $1,306 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2018 $2,971 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2017 $2,374 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2016 $2,325 $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2015 -- $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
2014 -- $48,100 $7,400 $40,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1700859

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-043-0003-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.